Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Caladium Fannie Munson
Free Gift

Caladium Fannie Munson

Caladium Fannie Munson | Pink Caladium Bulbs

For shady sites that need brighten there are few better choices than Fannie Munson, a variety that prefers dappled to full shade and in return provides a refreshing wash of pink. Extra large, heart-shaped leaves create strong impact. Also good for large containers, where tuberous begonias make fine partners.

$7.95 $5.95
3 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 1-2" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears (which may take a while); regularly thereafter

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun, partial shade to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-5" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Fancy Caladium or Angle Wing Fannie Munson

    Botanical Name:

    Caladium Fannie Munson

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun; partial to full shade in hottest areas

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    20-30"

    Color:

    Pink with rose veins and green smudged edges

    Bloom Season:

    Grown for colorful foliage, not flowers, summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    jumbo 3"+ bulbs

    Number:

    3 large bulbs