Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Begonia Giant Ruffled Yellow
Free Gift

Begonia Giant Ruffled Yellow

Giant Ruffled Begonia Tubers | Yellow Amerihybrid Begonia Ruffled Bulbs
If a sunny day could be captured and converted into flower form, this is what it would look like. Vivid oversized flowers provide a strong contrast with deep green leaves for a presentation that really pops. If these yellow begonias don't cheer you up, it may be time for a long, luxurious vacation. (Try the begonias first - they're a much less expensive solution.)
$9.95 $7.95
3 large begonia tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers just below surface

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears, then regularly

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tuberous begonia, giant yellow

    Botanical Name:

    Begonia Giant Ruffled Yellow

    Exposure:

    Light to partial shade, more shade in hottest regions

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in autumn and store indoors

    Height:

    12-18"

    Color:

    Big, sunny 4-6" yellow blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer through entire season. Long, heavy bloomers.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2 to 2-1/2" bulbs

    Number:

    3 large begonia tubers