Beauty and Sparkle Collection, Allium & Tulip
Free Gift

Beauty and Sparkle Collection, Allium & Tulip

Allium Silver Spring and Tulip Hero Collection | White Allium with Double Black Tulip Bulbs

Fill your spring garden with the beauty and sparkle of double Tulip Black Hero and Allium Silver Springs. The fragrant, snowy white florets of the allium have deep, dark, ruby eyes that are perfectly echoed by the layers and layers of nearly black petals of the peony tulip. For both elegance and high drama in your garden or your vase, you cannot beat this blooming combo!

The Beauty and Sparkle, Allium & Tulip Collection comes with 1 package of 10 Black Hero Tulip bulbs and 1 package of 3 Silver Spring Allium bulbs, each clearly marked.

$23.95
3 Allium bulbs and 10 tulip bulbs, clearly marked
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ornamental onion, black tulips

    Botanical Name:

    Allium Silver Springs ans Tulipa Black Hero

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4 - 7 in South / 4 - 8 in West

    Height:

    20 - 28"

    Color:

    Allium white with dark ruby eyes, double dark purple tulips

    Bloom Season:

    late spring early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    10+ cm bulbs and 12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    3 Allium bulbs and 10 tulip bulbs, clearly marked