Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Astilbe Younique White
Free Gift

Astilbe Younique White

Astilbe Younique White Bare Root Plant | False Spirea | White Astilbe Brilliant white blooms of Astilbe Younique White form a dazzling display in early summer, holding up against heat and humidity far better than a more typical astilbe. Known for the vivid coloration and tremendous abundance of their blooms, the Younique series of astilbe also boast a compact growth habit ideal for containers and small gardens. Show stopping displays of blooms are nicely balanced – as tall as the plant is wide, creating a lovely symmetry for the garden, and wonderful texture in a vase.
$5.95
1 bare root astilbe
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1"

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Astilbe, Feather Flower, False Spirea, False Goat's Beard

    Botanical Name:

    Astilbe Younique White

    Exposure:

    Light to moderate shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    16-18"

    Color:

    snowy white plumes

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5-8 eye bare root plants

    Number:

    1 bare root astilbe