Astilbe Peach Blossom
Free Gift

Astilbe Peach Blossom

Astilbe Peach Blossom | Feather Flower | False Spirea

Most astilbe plumes tend towards cool pink, lavender and white shades, with a few reds sprinkled in. Warmer peachy pinks, like Astilbe Peach Blossom, are recent developments and fine companions for gardens that lean towards the sunny side of the color wheel. Puffy flower heads are held tall, well above the serrated foliage. Big 5-8 eye clumps make the most of your gardening time with plants that settle in and get growing quickly.

$7.95
1 bare root astilbe
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1"

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Astilbe, Feather Flower, False Spirea, False Goat's Beard

    Botanical Name:

    Astilbe Peach Blossom

    Exposure:

    Light to moderate shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    20-22"

    Color:

    Full peachy-pink plumes

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5-8 eye bare root plants

    Number:

    1 bare root astilbe