Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Astilbe Europa
Free Gift

Astilbe Europa

Astilbe Europa Bulbs | Pink Feather Flower | Astilbe Japonica Europa

Full, puffy plumes of soft baby pink make lovely garden accents and are also top-notch cut flower that may be used either fresh or dried. Europa blossoms earlier in the season than many astilbes, usually in late May or early June, making it a good companion for pink bleeding hearts. A clump forming type with the ability to fill in nicely.

$6.95
1 bare root astilbe
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1"

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Astilbe, Feather Flower, False Spirea, False Goat's Beard

    Botanical Name:

    Astilbe japonica Europa

    Exposure:

    Light to moderate shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    22-26"

    Color:

    Soft baby pink flower spires

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5-8 eye bare root plants

    Number:

    1 bare root astilbe