Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Astilbe Bridal Veil
Free Gift

Astilbe Bridal Veil

Astilbe Arendsii Bridal Veil Plant | Feather Flower | False Spirea | False Goat's Beard This astilbe is a foamy, ivory white bloomer with full, branched flower heads and dependably attractive foliage. Bridal Veil blooms mid-summer, adding light and movement to shady garden spots. Very pretty with small to medium size gold-leafed hostas like Wide Brim.
$7.95 $4.95
1 bare root astilbe
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1"

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Astilbe, Feather Flower, False Spirea, False Goat's Beard

    Botanical Name:

    Astilbe arendsii Bridal Veil

    Exposure:

    Light to moderate shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    28-30"

    Color:

    Full feathery ivory flower plumes

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5-8 eye bare root plants

    Number:

    1 bare root astilbe