Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Arisaema, Speciosum var. Magnificum
Free Gift

Arisaema, Speciosum var. Magnificum

A choice selection from the classic Jack in the Pulpit, chosen for its larger size and deeper coloration, this arisaema produces broadly hooded spathes (flowers) in rich wine with white stripes. Stems are also colorful; bronze with speckles and splotches in lime green. Foliage fan out umbrella-like on tall sturdy stems. A visually arresting plant, this arisaema prefers woodland setting with some shade and soil that is moist, well drained and humusy.

$9.95
1 large Arisaema tuber
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Cobra Lily, Jack in the Pulpit, Jack-in-the-Pulpit

    Botanical Name:

    Arisaema Speciosum var. Magnificum

    Exposure:

    Dappled to light to medium shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-9

    Height:

    36"

    Color:

    Wine and white striped flowers

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring - mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    3x3" to 3x4" - huge tubers

    Number:

    1 large Arisaema tuber