Anemone St. Brigid Mix
Free Gift

Anemone St. Brigid Mix

Anemone St. Brigid Mix | Mixed Double Anemone Coronaria Bulbs With double blossoms sporting bunches of petals like favorite dahlias, Saint Brigid is an exuberant perennial addition to your flower garden. Plant en masse to enjoy a confetti mix of colors that are clear and vibrant. Excellent, long lasting additions to bouquets - these are favored by florists everywhere.
$8.95
20 anemone bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1-2"

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2-3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    anemone mix

    Botanical Name:

    Anemone coronaria Saint Brigid Mix

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade; in hot areas a little shade is appreciated

    Hardiness:

    Zones 7-10

    Height:

    8-10"

    Color:

    Double scarlet, violet blue, white and rose flowers

    Bloom Season:

    Early to mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    7/8 cm bulb

    Number:

    20 anemone bulbs