Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Anemone Monarch de Caen Mix~
Free Gift

Anemone Monarch de Caen Mix~

Anemone Monarch de Caen | Anemone Bulbs Mix Need spectacular spring color, a dazzling sweep to punch up a dull side yard or encircle a neutral patio? This vibrant Monarch de Caen mixture will do the trick, in an easy, fuss-free way. Crisp shades, including some bi-colors, provide an uplifting feeling, like hearing a bit of surprising good news. A sure-fire mood elevator, available without a prescription.
$7.95
20 anemone bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1-2"

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2-3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    anemone mix

    Botanical Name:

    Anemone coronaria Monarch de Caen Mix

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade; in hot areas a little shade is appreciated

    Hardiness:

    Zones 7-10

    Height:

    8-10"

    Color:

    Scarlet, violet blue, white and rose flowers

    Bloom Season:

    Early to mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    7/8 cm bulb

    Number:

    20 anemone bulbs