Amaryllis White Clouds Duo
Free Gift

Amaryllis White Clouds Duo

Echoing winter's snows and the sparkling frost on the window panes com January, this pair of white blooming amaryllis are glorious mixed with evergreens on a side table. Or get creative with fresh winterberry branches by poking them into the soil and add a covering of moss. Or plant in a dull galvanized pail and add sparkle with glossy red marbles strewn across the soil surface. Did we mention that these look especially elegant mixed with gold glass balls or shiny gold ribbon? One single flower form and one double provides variety. Share or enjoy the whole show yourself. One bulb each of Snow Drift and White Christmas, clearly marked.

$19.95
2 large amaryllis bulbs, clearly marked
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    amaryllis, Christmas amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Snow Drift and White Christmas

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    20-24"

    Color:

    Snowy white

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 30-60 days indoors and mid spring outdoors.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    26-32 cm bulb

    Number:

    2 large amaryllis bulbs, clearly marked