Amaryllis Sweet Nymph
Free Gift

Amaryllis Sweet Nymph

Amaryllis Sweet Nymph | Double Pink Amaryllis

Amaryllis Sweet Nymph is a flirty double form with layer upon layer of  snowy petals intricately laced in a luscious shade of pink. Pretty and playful, Sweet Nymph will fill your home with the spirit of Spring, no matter the grey days outside.  A generous bloomer with 3-4 big blooms per stem, and multiple stems per bulb. As if such a lovely form and outstanding performance were not enough to endear Sweet Nymph to you, she also boasts a lovely, light fragrance.

Enjoy!

$16.95
1 large amaryllis Sweet Nymph
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    double amaryllis, pink amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Sweet Nymph

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    22 - 26"

    Color:

    Fully double blooms in luscious watermelon pink

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 6-8 weeks indoors and mid spring outdoors.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    26/28 cm bulb

    Number:

    1 large amaryllis Sweet Nymph