Amaryllis Pink Ladies Collection
Free Gift

Amaryllis Pink Ladies Collection

Let any woman loose in a flower shop or garden center and odds are good she'll end up with something pink. (Statistics prove it.) The following collection offers a tip of the hat to all those ladies who aren't ashamed to show that they simply love pink. This trio provides lots of shades of pink and guarantees weeks of being "in the pink." One bulb each of Apple Blossom (pink and white), Monte Carlo (pink/red and white) and Vera (bright pink).

$32.95
3 large amaryllis bulbs, clearly marked
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    amaryllis, Christmas amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Appleblossom, Monte Carlo and Vera

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    20-24"

    Color:

    Luscious shades of pink with white accents

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 30-50 days (Appleblossom) to 8-10 weeks (others) indoors and mid spring outdoors.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    28/32 cm bulb

    Number:

    3 large amaryllis bulbs, clearly marked