Amaryllis Peppermint Collection
Free Gift

Amaryllis Peppermint Collection

With giant blooms and melt-in-your-mouth colors, these three amaryllis create a spontaneous celebration wherever you place them. In the classic colors of the season, for yourself, for gifts or for both. One each of the big, beautiful and sure to dazzle Ferrari, Red Peacock (double flower form), and Minerva.

$27.95
3 large amaryllis bulbs, clearly marked
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    amaryllis, Christmas amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Ferrari, Red Peacock and Minerva

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    20-24"

    Color:

    Christmas red, red with white markings and red with white star

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 30-60 days indoors and mid spring outdoors.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    28/32 cm bulb

    Number:

    3 large amaryllis bulbs, clearly marked