Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Amaryllis Nymph
Free Gift

Amaryllis Nymph

Double Amaryllis Nymph - Double White Blooms with Streaks of Salmon

This fully double flower form amaryllis is a clear and snowy white with small, shy streaks of salmon peeking through the layers of petals. A generous bloomer with multiple flowering stems and a nice, compact growth habit.

$15.95 $12.95
1 large amaryllis bulb
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    double amaryllis, amaryllis Flaming Peacock

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Nymph

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Fully double flowering white with veins of coral/red

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 40-60 days indoors and mid spring outdoors

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    30/32 cm bulb

    Number:

    1 large amaryllis bulb