Amaryllis Misty (Fragrant)
Free Gift

Amaryllis Misty (Fragrant)

Amaryllis Misty - Fragrant White Blooms Blush Pink Amaryllis Bulbs

While the name evokes images of a paler sister, this beautiful amaryllis is anything but reserved. Wide, white petals are generously washed in flirtatious rose pink that extends clear out to the tips. One of the few trumpet form amaryllis cultivars available. Lightly fragrant, which is a rare and coveted trait in amaryllis. Luscious paired with the lovely and fragrant Amputo.

$15.95
1 large amaryllis bulb
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    fragrant amaryllis, trumpet amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Misty

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    White petals generously washed with rose pink, lightly fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 8-10 weeks indoors and mid spring outdoors

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    20/22 cm bulb

    Number:

    1 large amaryllis bulb