Amaryllis Holiday Cheer Collection
Free Gift

Amaryllis Holiday Cheer Collection

Your windowsills will be cheerful indeed when these flamboyant amaryllis are flaunting their gorgeous blossoms. Nestle flowering pots into cut holiday greens or sprinkle tiny pinecones across the soil surface. Then stand back and admire your work - the effect will be very merry! One each of three classics, Ferrari, White Christmas and Apple Blossom.

$26.95
3 large amaryllis bulbs, clearly marked
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    amaryllis, Christmas amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Ferrari Red, White Christmas and Appleblossom

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    20-24"

    Color:

    Christmas red, snowy white and white with a pink wash

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 30-50 days indoors and mid spring outdoors.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    28/32 cm bulb

    Number:

    3 large amaryllis bulbs, clearly marked