Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Amaryllis Exotic Peacock
Free Gift

Amaryllis Exotic Peacock

Amaryllis Exotic Peacock | Double Amaryllis

Looking for subtle?  We have that - elsewhere! Amaryllis Exotic Peacock is all about extravagance! Huge, fully double blooms of snowy white and rich Christmas red reach up to 10 inches across! With 4-8 blooms per big bulb, growing Exotic Peacock is planning for a festive party to last for weeks!  Whether giving as a gift, planning for holiday decor, or for your own pleasure - Amaryllis Exotic Peacock is certain to make a big splash.  Enjoy!

$17.95
1 large amaryllis Exotic Peacock
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1" of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright light indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    double amaryllis, fragrant amaryllis, candy cane amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Exotic Peacock

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    22 - 26"

    Color:

    Huge, fully double blooms in snowy white and Christmas red - fragrant!

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 6-8 weeks indoors and mid spring outdoors.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    26/28 cm bulb

    Number:

    1 large amaryllis Exotic Peacock