Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Amaryllis Elvas
Free Gift

Amaryllis Elvas

Double Amaryllis Bulb 

Amaryllis Elvas is a spectacular variety with very full, double flowers of snowy white petals liberally brushed and feathered with rich raspberry. Every bloom on the stem is unique with a different pattern of coloring, for a truly sensational display!  Look for multiple blooms on each of 2 stems, and enjoy the show!

$15.95
1 large amaryllis Elvas bulb
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1" of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright light indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    double amaryllis, Christmas amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Elvas

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    22 - 26"

    Color:

    Fully double blooms are snowy white with ruby brushes at the heart

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 40-60 days indoors and mid spring outdoors.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    26/28 cm bulb

    Number:

    1 large amaryllis Elvas bulb