Amaryllis Double Record
Free Gift

Amaryllis Double Record

Amaryllis Double Record | Double Blooming Amaryllis White with Red | Double Amaryllis Bulbs

Double Record is a lovely, fully double flower form white amaryllis liberally brushed and feathered with crimson. A strong and generous bloomer, with layer upon layer of petals, Double Record is sure to please!

$13.95
1 large amaryllis bulb
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    amaryllis, double amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Double Record

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    22-26"

    Color:

    Double white blooms heavily feathered in scarlet, kiwi throat

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 40-60 days indoors and mid spring outdoors.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    30/32 cm bulb

    Number:

    1 large amaryllis bulb