Amaryllis Blossom Peacock (Fragrant)
Free Gift

Amaryllis Blossom Peacock (Fragrant)

Amaryllis Blossom Peacock | Double Amaryllis Bulb | Fragrant Amaryllis Bulb

Fragrant flowering amaryllis are few and far between - Blossom Peacock is one of just a handful. And it produces full, double form flowers to boot! A blend of pure Christmas colors of crisp white and soft red, Blossom Peacock sports wide petals with slightly rippled edges. Lovely alone and even better grown with its sister, Red Peacock. Stunning!

$16.95
1 large amaryllis bulb
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    amaryllis Blossom Peacock, double flowering amaryllis, fragrant amaryllis

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeastrum Blossom Peacock

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Double white blooms washed with holiday red; fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 40-60 days indoors and mid spring outdoors.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    26/28cm bulb

    Number:

    1 large amaryllis bulb