Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Inca Toto
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Inca Toto

Alstroemeria Inca Toto | Micro Princess Lily | Potted Peruvian Lily

Alstroemeria Inca Toto is one of the newer, and yes improved varieties of dwarf alstroemeria, specially bred for heavy bloom production. In good growing condition, Toto should bloom freely from May through October, and just may sprinkle some blooms throughout the rest of the year. Blooms are snowy white, with an icy rose blush and a fine spray of mahogany whiskers. Fetching green brushes tip each primary petal. Totally Charming! Excellent in containers, with partial sun / partial shade typically yielding the best bloom production.

*Alstroemeria plants are pinched back for safe traveling and to produce a quick flush of new growth in your garden. 

$9.95
4" Potted Alstromeria Plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Inca

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 18-11, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    8-12"

    Color:

    White with rosy pink throat, and green petal blush

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    4" pot

    Number:

    4" Potted Alstromeria Plant