Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Inca Reef
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Inca Reef

Alstroemeria Inca Reef | Orange Inca Lily Plant

Alstroemeria Inca Reef is a natural dwarf, topping out at just 10-14" tall. But don't mistake it for small in anything but stature. The dwarf alstroemeria do not produce fertile seeds. Instead, they refocus the seed-making energies into greater and greater bloom production, covering each plant with abundant blooms of sunset shades - a luscious papaya orange is accented with lemon yellow and cinnamon whiskers for a delicious color combination for your summer garden. Plant at the base of Canna Magic Orange for a brilliant display of tropical sunset shades.

$11.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant level with existing soil line

    WATER

    These plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Inca Reef

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    10-15"

    Color:

    Sunset orange flowers with lemon blush accents and cinnamon "whiskers"

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    well rooted plant in 4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant