Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Inca Mystic
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Inca Mystic

Alstroemeria Inca Mystic | Micro Princess Lily | Purple Dwarf Alstroemeria 
Let the trumpets sound and the bells ring out! At last - a purple blooming dwarf alstroemeria that performs like a champ! No more need to choose between a scant number of blooms in your favorite color, and arm loads in pink. Alstroemeria Mystic produces beautiful blooms in snowy white, luscious lilac and princely purple, and keeps on producing them all summer long! Expect full, lush plants with tropical foliage and plenty of blooms for months on end. Pull (don't cut) spent blooms to increase the plants production of more fabulous flowers. Happy in containers - perfect for your balcony, patio or garden beds.

$10.95
4" Potted Alstromeria Plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Mystic

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 18-11, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    8-12"

    Color:

    Purple, lilac and white, with fetching whiskers

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    4" pot

    Number:

    4" Potted Alstromeria Plant