Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Inca Lucky
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Inca Lucky

Alstroemeria Inca Lucky | Micro Princess Lily | Potted Peruvian Lily
This vivacious new introduction to the world of alstroemeria makes you fall in love all over again with these perfect little plants! Lush, tropical foliage forms a handsome mound, with plentiful stems rising just 8-12", loaded with magenta buds. The blooms open to petals of clearest white, with throats of luscious salmon pink, and fetching green brushes at their tips. Just the barest freckling and you will feel lucky with these blooms gracing your garden or your vase. Plan ahead! :)

$10.95 $8.21
4" Potted Alstromeria Plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Lucky

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 18-11, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    8-12"

    Color:

    Clear white blooms with salmon pink throat, and green petal blush

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    4" pot

    Number:

    4" Potted Alstromeria Plant