Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Inca 'Lake'
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Inca 'Lake'

Alstroemeria Inca 'Lake' | Lavender Dwarf Alstroemeria Lake
Alstroemeria Inca Lake is a lovely lavender highlighted with a dash of lemon and bright white. These blooms hold their color in the hottest of summers, and never disappoint! An absolute magnet for both hummingbirds and butterflies, and you will be torn whether to snip the blooms for their long lasting vase life - or to leave them on the plant for your garden's beauty. Fortunately, with Alstroemeria Inca Lake - there will be enough blooms to do both! A compact variety bred for shorter growth and larger, more abundant blooms, Alstroemeria Lake is perfect for balconies, or patio planters - any place you want high drama in a little space.
$10.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Peruvian lily, Princess Lily, Inca lily, Inca alstroemeria

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Inca 'Lake'

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    12 - 14"

    Color:

    Lavender Dwarf Alstroemeria

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    well rooted plant in 4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant