Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Inca Bandit
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Inca Bandit

Alstroemeria Inca Bandit | Red Dwarf Alstroemeria | Potted Peruvian Lily

Alstroemeria Inca Bandit is well named... Take care or he will steal your heart! Valentine red blooms with enticing black whiskers are plentiful all spring and summer, and keep going right into fall. Don't forget the lush foliage in emerald, tropical and so handsome even without blooms. Be sure to pull rather than cut the stems you bring into your vase - and you know you will! Pulling alstroemeria stems gets them reblooming much faster than when the stems are cut. Enjoy!

*Alstroemeria plants are pinched back for safe traveling and to produce a quick flush of new growth in your garden. 

$9.95
4" Potted Alstromeria Plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Bandid

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 18-11, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    8-12"

    Color:

    Rich, deep red with black "whiskers"

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    4" pot

    Number:

    4" Potted Alstromeria Plant