Allium Sonoma Collection
Free Gift

Allium Sonoma Collection

Allium Burgundy and White Collection | Allium Atropurpureum and Nigrum Bulbs

Exquisite taste and elegance of line and palette are the hallmarks of our Allium Sonoma collection, with its full bodied blooms of rich burgundy and sparkling white. Allium Nigrum’s snowy blooms are beautifully accented by the deep dark wine colored blooms of Allium Atropurpureum. Plant this allium bulb collection, and you will be so excited for next summer – you won’t want to wait! 

$12.95
3 Allium Atropurpureum bulbs and 10 Allium Nirgum, clearly marked
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3-4"

    WATER

    Moderate to Light - drought tolerant once established

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ornamental onion, black garlic, broadleafed leek

    Botanical Name:

    Allium Atropurpureum and Allium Nigrum

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    zones 4-7

    Height:

    18 - 36"

    Color:

    globes of bright white florets and deep burgundy

    Bloom Season:

    early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    10-12+ cm

    Number:

    3 Allium Atropurpureum bulbs and 10 Allium Nirgum, clearly marked