Allium Summer Firework Mix
Free Gift

Allium Summer Firework Mix

Allium Mixed Bulbs | Ornamental Onion Mixed Colors | Mixed Flowering Garlic Bulbs

Allium are such easy-care, beautiful plants, they light up the garden like flowering fireworks. In shades of purple, pink and white, the whimsically spherical blooms add a playful splash of color to your garden, mixed containers or vase. Nicely resistant to deer and rabbits, these allium will attract butterflies and plenty of compliments!

$7.95
15 mixed allium bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3-4"

    WATER

    Moderate to Light - drought tolerant once established

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ornamental onions mix, mixed allium

    Botanical Name:

    Allium mix

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    zones 6-10

    Height:

    14 - 24"

    Color:

    mix of pink, magenta, purple and white

    Bloom Season:

    early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6-12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    15 mixed allium bulbs