Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Dreaming Maid
Free Gift

Tulip Dreaming Maid

One look at Dreaming Maid confirms that Mother Nature was at her best the day she created this beauty. A stunning bi-color with purple that deepens as the blooms mature. How could anyone walk past a bed of these and not stop to admire?

$6.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6”

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dreaming Maid tulip

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Dreaming Maid

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-7

    Height:

    20-22"

    Color:

    White and soft purple bi-color

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs