Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Passion Flower Passiflora Incense (Fragrant!)
Free Gift

Passion Flower Passiflora Incense (Fragrant!)

Passion Flower Incense | Purple Blooming Passion Vine | Fragrant Passiflora Plant
Passion flowers are exceptionally popular due to their unusual and exotic good looks. Passiflora Incense takes the appeal an extra step by adding fragrance. Grow a vine near a spot where you relax (you do relax occasionally, right?) to take in both Incense's intricate form and alluring scent. Expect butterflies to join the party, too. For this variety, more sunshine translates into greater flower production.

$14.95 $10.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Scented Passion Flower

    Botanical Name:

    Passiflora 'Incense' syn. P. incarnata x P. cincinnata

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 6-10, in zone 5 with protection and anywhere indoors

    Height:

    3-5 feet in container, taller planted in ground

    Color:

    Royal purple with lighter, contrasting center

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer to early autumn

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant