Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Hosta Fantastic Foilage Mix~
Free Gift

Hosta Fantastic Foilage Mix~

Hostas are grown primarily for their outstanding foliage and this collection showcases some exceptional colors and textures. Create an island or border of intriguing hues and tactile-rich textures in your shady garden. Rich green in varying shade, washed with blue or yellow, and in all sizes - some variegated. Visually exciting and a value that will thrill your checkbook.

$22.95
5 bare root hosta plants
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1/2"

    WATER

    moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-15"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Select hostas, plantain lily, funkia

    Botanical Name:

    Hosta Royal Standard, Hosta Gold Medio Veriegata, Hosta Wide Brim, Hosta Francee and Hosta Blue Angel

    Exposure:

    Half day sun to full shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    14-30" high, 26-46" wide

    Color:

    Bright green, blue and chartreuse foliage with white or white and lavender flowers

    Bloom Season:

    Mid to late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    robust 2/3 eye bare root hosta

    Number:

    5 bare root hosta plants