Freesia White Wonder Duo Collection
Free Gift

Freesia White Wonder Duo Collection

White Freesia - Single and Double Bulbs Collection | Freesia Lacteal Corms | Fragrant White Freesia to Plant All white, or Moon gardens have been popular for years especially with folks who work all day and relax in their yards in the evening. For them, and for those who love the cooling effect of white in otherwise boisterous landscapes, here's a popular combination of frosty freesia - 15 bulbs each of double form and single form flowering varieties. Wonderfully fragrant favorites, these may be sited together or in different parts of the garden, but when purchased as a pair there's a helpful discount.
$11.95
31 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Freesia double and single white

    Botanical Name:

    Freesia lacteal double and single white

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11 outside; elsewhere can be forced indoors under strong light for winter bloom

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Soft white, very fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6+ cm

    Number:

    31 robust bulbs