Freesia Bountiful Bouquets Collection
Free Gift

Freesia Bountiful Bouquets Collection

Freesia Single Form Collection (60 Bulbs) | Freesia to Plant

Arrangers, florists and gardeners who love to share, heads up! This collection produces generous quantities of fragrant cuts for enjoying indoors, passing across the fence to your neighbor and bringing to that nice woman in yoga class (the one's who's going through a tough time right now.) Collection includes one 15 bulb package each of single flower form freesia in the flowering colors - blue, pink, white and yellow. Total of 60 extra large freesia bulbs. Go wild! Buying this 4 pack collection is like paying for 3 bags at the regular price and getting the fourth bag free!

$21.95
60 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Freesia single flower form collection

    Botanical Name:

    Freesia lacteal singles

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11 outside; elsewhere can be forced indoors under strong light for winter bloom

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    White, yellow, pink and blue; fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6+ cm

    Number:

    60 robust bulbs