Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Butterfly Bush Royal Red
Free Gift

Butterfly Bush Royal Red

Butterfly Bush Royal Red | Red Buddleia Plant | Buddleia Davidii 'Royal Red'
Spectacular summer color from conical clusters of rich, purple-red flowers. The nectar-rich flowers have honey-like fragrance that attracts butterflies and other wildlife to the garden. Excellent for a living background or accent plant for a perennial border or cutting garden. Grey green leaves are silvery white underneath for a handsome contrast to the plentiful blooms. Deer resistant and drought tolerant once established. Enjoy!

$13.95 $10.46
1 potted butterfly bush plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Butterfly Bush, red butterfly bush

    Botanical Name:

    Buddleia Davidii 'Royal Red'

    Exposure:

    Full sun for best flower production, will thrive in light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11

    Height:

    6-8'

    Color:

    dramatic spikes covered with deep red flowers, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted butterfly bush plant