Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Begonia Hanging Basket Salmon Serenade
Free Gift

Begonia Hanging Basket Salmon Serenade

Amerihybrid Hanging Basket Tuberous Begonias Salmon | Trailing Form Begonias

If you find yourself drawn to the warm side of the color wheel you're not alone. Never out of fashion, peaches, cinnamons and salmons are enjoying renewed popularity these days. And Salmon Serenade deserves the attention it's receiving. Lush, double salmon flowers seem to drip from colorful red stems, creating a look that will be a favorite for years to come.

$10.95
3 large begonia tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers just below surface y

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears, then regularl

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tuberous begonia, hanging basket salmon

    Botanical Name:

    Begonia Salmon Serenade

    Exposure:

    Light to partial shade, more shade in hottest regions

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in autumn and store indoors

    Height:

    12" tall with a cascading form

    Color:

    Big, double blooms in lush salmon

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer through entire season. Long, heavy bloomers.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2 to 2-1/2" bulbs

    Number:

    3 large begonia tubers