Fun and Flirty Muscari and Anemone
Free Gift

Fun and Flirty Muscari and Anemone

Muscari Armeniacum and Anemone Blanda White | Blue and White Flower Bulb Collection

Fragrant cobalt blue blooms of muscari pair with the playful clear white daisy style flowers of anemone blanda for a sparkling spring duet. Each is lovely on its own - bring them together, and the results are magical! Big personality in petite form, just perfect for a container, or for huge drifts. Deer resistant, carefree and utterly lovely! 

The Fun and Flirty Muscari & Anemone Collection includes 1 package of 20 Muscari Armeniacum Bulbs, and 1 pack of 20 anemone blanda white bulbs - each clearly marked. Enjoy!

$19.95
20 grape hyacinth bulbs and 20 anemone corms, clearly marked
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3"

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth, dry summer dormancy

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to half day sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    grape hyacinth, windflowers, Grecian windflowers

    Botanical Name:

    Muscari Armeniacum and Anemone Blanda White

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-9

    Height:

    4 - 8"

    Color:

    deep cobalt blue and clear white

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    9/10 cm and 5/6 cm

    Number:

    20 grape hyacinth bulbs and 20 anemone corms, clearly marked