Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Inca Sweety
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Inca Sweety

Alstroemeria Inca Lucky | Micro Princess Lily | Potted Peruvian Lily
Alstroemeria Sweety is a lovely and joyful addition to this collection of dwarf, evergreen beauties. Long-lasting blooms are a creamy white with a cherry pink throat, accented by lemon a lemon brush and cinnamon whiskers. Delicious!

These petite alstroemeria plants produce like champions, blooming for months at a time, forming lush mounds of tropical foliage, and looking great whether grown in full sun, full shade or somewhere in between. Our resident alstroemeria maven says they look their very best when given a bit of shade during the heat of the day.  Enjoy!

$11.95 $8.96
4" Potted Alstromeria Plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Sweety

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 18-11, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    8-12"

    Color:

    Creamy white blooms with cherry pink throat, and green petal blush

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    4" pot

    Number:

    4" Potted Alstromeria Plant