Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Achimenes Charm
Free Gift

Achimenes Charm

Achimenes are related to the familiar Victorian favorites, African violets, and this variety exhibits similar coloring as some of these gems. With blooms that are a solid, deep pink, Charm is a beauty that sparkles in groups. Plant several groupings that spill out of matching windowboxes or hanging baskets for a upbeat sprinkling of brilliant color that lasts all summer and into the fall.

$8.95
20 bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs approx 3/4" below surface

    WATER

    Water during active growth cycle

    SUNLIGHT

    Bright, indirect light or dappled shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Cupids Bow, Magic Flowers, Monkey-Faced Pansies, Monkey Face flowers and Orchid Pansies

    Botanical Name:

    Achimenes Charm

    Exposure:

    Bright, indirect light or dappled shade

    Hardiness:

    Zone 10, happiest in 50 degree and higher temperatures

    Height:

    10-12", trailing form

    Color:

    Funnel-shaped, rose pink blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring through autumn

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    1/4" - 1/2"; largest available in market

    Number:

    20 bulbs