Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Butterfly Bush Bicolor
Free Gift

Butterfly Bush Bicolor

Buddleia Bicolor | Bicolor Butterfly Bush
What’s not to love with a butterfly bush? Loads of honey scented blooms from summer right through to frost are an irresistible magnet for butterflies and humming birds. Easy to grow, and super fast, so you are enjoying those 10-inch flower heads the first year you add buddleia to your garden - filling your garden with colorful, fragrant blooms just when other plants are past their prime. Drought, deer and pest resistant, and those blooms are terrific in a vase, too! All around, a great addition to your garden!

Well, great just became even better! Buddleia Bicolor is the very first butterfly bush to present two completely different colors within the same flower head. Butterscotch gold and tangerine glows like amber in contrast to the vivid lavender/pink. We know your butterflies and hummingbirds can’t resist this beauty. Can you?

Click here to review all butterfly bush varieties available
$13.95
1 - 5.5" potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Butterfly Bush,

    Botanical Name:

    Buddleia Bicolor

    Exposure:

    Full sun for best flower production, will thrive in light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5 - 11

    Height:

    up to 6 feet tall and wide

    Color:

    orange to magenta flowers

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" pot

    Number:

    1 - 5.5" potted plant