Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Yonina~
Free Gift

Tulip Yonina~

Showy with a capital "S", Yonina sports a color combination guaranteed to turn heads. Cherry red to deep pink petals are edged in white and accented with a white pencil stripe up the middle. A contrasting soft purple to violet base draws your eyes inward; a nice reward for the observant. Plant large patches of this mid season bloomer to get your neighbors talking. (We're planning to do so this season.)

$7.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lily Flower Tulip Yonina

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Yonina

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    16-18"

    Color:

    Cherry red with white accents and a soft purple heart

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 large bulbs