Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Menton
Free Gift

Tulip Menton

If you could have only one pink tulip, choose this with no regrets, ever - guaranteed. A luscious, saturated color with perfect form and stems long enough to show off in a tall, cylindrical vase. A variety beloved by European florists that is steadily gaining favor with this country's flower arrangers.

$5.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Menton tulip

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Menton

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    26"

    Color:

    Rose pink with warm apricot-pink petal edges.

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs