Ranunculus Pastel Mix
Free Gift

Ranunculus Pastel Mix

Many gardeners gravitate to soft, easy to mix colors, ones that flatter most every space or vase. These are as pretty as you'll find anywhere with pinks, peaches, yellows, whites and everything in between. Beautiful in the garden and so perfect for cutting that you'll want to plant extras to ensure a generous supply.
$8.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Ranunculus pastel, Persian buttercup pastel

    Botanical Name:

    Ranunculus asiaticus Pastel Mix

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-12

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    White, pink, peach, yellow and blends of these colors

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8+ cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs