Peony Old Fashioned Fragrant Collection
Free Gift

Peony Old Fashioned Fragrant Collection

Looking for beauty and scent at a great price? You've found it. This mix of three fragrant peonies is created from the carefully selected varieties sold elsewhere on this website - all cultivars that are popular individually. In return for allowing us to choose the varieties, you'll get a high quality mix at a substantial discount. For garden color, outstanding fragrance and a lifetime of armfuls of cut flowers, you can't go wrong this will customer favorite. Deer resistant and attractively priced.
$26.95
3 field grown clump
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1-2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2-3 Feet

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Peony Old Fashioned Fragrant Mix

    Botanical Name:

    Paeonia lactiflora Old Fashioned Fragrant Mix

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    28-36"

    Color:

    Mixed shades of white, pink and red - all fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring to early summer; this variety flowers early in the typical peony blooming range

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    3/5 eye clump

    Number:

    3 field grown clump