Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Peony Dr Alexander Flemming~
Free Gift

Peony Dr Alexander Flemming~

The blooms on this peony typically exhibit a full, rounded appearance, with the generous number of petals creating a completely double form. Tall, and with a scent that has made it popular in the cut flower market for generations, Dr. Alexander Fleming blooms in a lush, cool shade of pink that mixes beautifully with early roses in crimson, burgundy and powder pink. Long lived and lovely. Deer resistant.

$10.95
1 field grown clump
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1-2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2-3 Feet

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Peony Dr. Alexander Fleming

    Botanical Name:

    Paeonia Dr. Alexander Fleming

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    34-38"

    Color:

    Large, cool pink flowers, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring to early summer; this variety flowers early in the typical peony blooming range

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    3/5 eye clump

    Number:

    1 field grown clump