Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Passion Flower Passiflora Victoria (Edible Fruit!)
Free Gift

Passion Flower Passiflora Victoria (Edible Fruit!)

Victoria is one of the oldest known Passiflora cultivars. Deep pink flowers with dark purple center and dark green evergreen leaves. Fantastic climbing plant that is laden with spectacular flowers all summer long. It also produces fruit with delicious sweet flesh. Can be grown in a large patio pot or in the garden.

Check out Delicious Passion Fruit Melting Moments recipe here
$13.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Victoria Passion Flower

    Botanical Name:

    Passiflora x violacea 'Victoria'

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11, with protective mulch in zone 8, and anywhere indoors

    Height:

    2-3' in container, up to 8' planted

    Color:

    Rosy Mauve petals with Carona in deep burgundy and ivory, edible fruits

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer to early autumn

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant