Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Passion Flower Passiflora Thuraia
Free Gift

Passion Flower Passiflora Thuraia

Passion Flower Passiflora Thuraia | Pink and Purple Passiflora Vine
Dainty, purple/pink flowers with banded filaments and reflexed petals. The vine is slender with small leaves colored purple on the underside. Very nice vine for hanging baskets or in a containers as a houseplant.
$12.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Passion Flower Thuraia

    Botanical Name:

    Passiflora 'Thuraia'

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11, with protective mulch in zone 8, and anywhere indoors

    Height:

    Mature vine climbs to 8 feet

    Color:

    Fuchsia Pink Petals, with purple filaments, and a purplish bloush on the reverse of the leaves

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer to early autumn

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant