Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Passion Flower Passiflora Scarlet Flame (Fragrant)
Free Gift

Passion Flower Passiflora Scarlet Flame (Fragrant)

Passiflora Scarlet Flame | Red Passion Flower | Passion Vine Plant Scarlet Flame
Everything you were looking for in an ornamental vine! Passiflora Scarlet Flame has showy blooms that seem almost other-worldly in their complexity - and they are deliciously fragrant! Abundant blooming and rapid growth ensures you will have loads of fragrant flowers THIS summer! Butterflies adore passion flower vines, and you can use it to quickly cover a fence, or with training, to fill a hanging basket. Spectacular!


$13.95
1 potted passion flower plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    passion flower vine, red passionflower

    Botanical Name:

    Passiflora edulis 'Scarlet Flame'

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11

    Height:

    24-48"

    Color:

    bright red blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Spring to summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted passion flower plant