Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Passion Flower Passiflora Constance Elliot (Fragrant!)
Free Gift

Passion Flower Passiflora Constance Elliot (Fragrant!)

Passion Flower vine Constance Elliot - White Blooming Passiflora Constance Elliot
Constance Elliot, bred in the 1800's and still charming with elegant, pure white blooms. She is a vigorous evergreen climber with deeply lobed leaves and star-shaped, white flowers with contrasting purple style-branches, and an enchanting fragrance. Large, yellow to orange fruit develops after the flower fade, extending the interest well into fall. The fruit is edible, but not particularly tasty for you - but the birds will love it!

To shop our entire selection of Passion Flower Vines, please click here.
$12.95 $9.71
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Passion flower, passion flower vine

    Botanical Name:

    Passiflora caerulea 'Constance Elliot'

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11, with protective mulch in zone 8, and anywhere indoors

    Height:

    Mature vine climbs to 8 feet

    Color:

    Intricate white blooms with purple styles, wonderfully fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer to early autumn

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant