Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Passion Flower Passiflora Citrina
Free Gift

Passion Flower Passiflora Citrina

Passion Flower Vine Citrina - Yellow Passiflora Vine Citrina
Passion Flower Vine Citrina blooms citrus yellow flowers all summer long. Perfect for container gardening, and will even bloom indoors given good lighting!

To shop our entire selection of Passion Flower Vines, please click here.
$12.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Passion flower, passion flower vine

    Botanical Name:

    Passiflora Citrina

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11, tender to frost

    Height:

    Mature vine climbs to 8 feet

    Color:

    Yellow

    Bloom Season:

    Summer into early fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5.5" extra deep pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant